GISD Yearly Awards

Jazz-Finale1-900x3201.jpg

Jazz Awards

  • Level 1: Alyssa A

  • Level 2: Charlotte M

  • Level 3: Reine N

  • Level 4: Lea L

  • Senior: Charlotte McC

CE3750E2-2CCC-4194-989B-F5013D77B4B5_edi

Tap Awards

  • Level 1: Annabelle S

  • Level 2: Charis M

  • Level 3: Jolin S

  • Level 4: Elise H

  • Level 5: Jess H

GISD Award winners 2019.jpg

2019 Award Winners

  • Jess McAll – Most Improved

  • Eva Thomas– Tessa Maunder Teachers Award (sponsored by Bloch)

  • Bianca Weller – Outstanding Achievement (sponsored by MDM)

  • Kate Montgomery - Beverley Rowles Encouragement Award

  • Bloch Studio Award - Elise Huynh​

  • Eva Thomas, Lucy Kaplan, Scarlett McKernan, Ruby Ditton, Dylan Gavin, Amy B - Classical Level Winners

  • Charlotte McCormack, Lucia Turnbull, Emei Blenkhorn, Chloe O.S, Milla H - Jazz Level Winners

  • Eva Thomas, Neva Mendez-Smith, Jolin S - Tap Level Winners 

  • Coco Lyons - Contemporary

2018 gisd aWARDS.jpg

2018 Award Winners

  • Eva Thomas – Most Improved

  • Maeve Rooney– Tessa Maunder Teachers Award (sponsored by Bloch)

  • Bianca Weller – Outstanding Achievement (sponsored by MDM)

  • Jess McAll - Beverley Rowles Encouragement Award

  • Charlotte McCormack - Senior Jazz

  • Kate Montgomery - Intermediate Jazz

  • Mia T - Junior Jazz

  • Eva Thomas - Senior Tap

  • Jasmine Barrett-Judd - Junior Tap

  • Elise Huynh - Junior Classical

  • Eva Thomas - Intermediate Classical

  • Emily Tomlinson - Senior Classical

IMG_6994.JPG

2017 Award Winners

  • Lila Swell – Most Improved

  • Eloise Docherty– Tessa Maunder Teachers Award

  • Bianca Weller – Outstanding Achievement

  • Cara Sullivan - Beverley Rowles Encouragement Award

2020 GISD Award Winners.jpg

2020 Award Winners

  • Lucy Kaplan – Tessa Maunder Teachers Award (sponsored by Bloch)

  • Lucy Kaplan – Outstanding Achievement (sponsored by MDM)

  • Jade Henderson - Beverley Rowles Encouragement Award

  • Bloch Studio Award - Jess McAll

  • Ariana Wolf - Most Improved

_MG_0192_edited_edited.jpg

Classical Awards

  • Level 1: Florizel B

  • Level 2: Lorelei G

  • Level 3: Georgia (1st year), Oscar (2nd year)

  • Level 4: Elise H

  • Level 5: Gracie C

  • Senior: Caitlin H 

IMG_7612.JPG

Contemporary Awards

  •  Junior: Amelie B

  •  Intermediate: Reine N 

  •  Senior: Lara M