2018 Competition Results

Ballet Teachers Workshop

  • Section A: Elise H (finalist)

  • Section B: Alessandra (finalist)

  • Section C: Eva T, Kate Mon, Caitlin H, Lucy K, Jess McA - semi-finalists. Eva T, Caitlin H, Lucy K - finalists

  • Section D: Eloise D, Emily T, Bianca W, Maeve R - semi finalists. Bianca W - finalist

Royal South Street

  • Open Age Classical Troupe - 2nd

  • Under 17 years Classical Troupe - 2nd

  • 12 & Under 14 Neo Classical Open: Bianca W - 1st, Maeve R - 2nd, Eloise D - 3rd

  • 12 & Under 14 Classical Open: Maeve R - 1st

  • 12 & Under 14 Demi Character Open: Bianca W - 1st

Melbourne Performing Arts Challenge

  • 12 & Under 14 Neo Classical Open: Tyler L - 3rd

Dandenong Eisteddfod (Casey Comps)

  • 14 & Under 16 Aggregate Novice: Lila S

  • 8 & Under 10 Classical Novice: Emei B - HM

  • 8 & Under 10 Demi Character Novice: Ruby D - 2nd, Emei B - 3rd

  • 10 & Under 12 Classical Novice: Gracie C - 1st, Elizabeth M - HM

  • 12 & Under 14 Demi Character Open: Ava S - 1st, Kate Mont - 2nd

  • 12 7 Under 14 Classical Open: Kate Mont - HM

  • 14 & Under 16 Demi Character Novice: Lila S - 1st, Livia M - 2nd

  • 14 & Under 16 Lyrical Novice: Lila S - 3rd

  • 14 & Under 16 Neo Classical Open: Lila S - HM

Southern Festival Of Dance

  • Under 12 Ellen Charlesworth Award - Eva T - 2nd

  • Under 10 Classical Troupe - HM

  • Under 13 Neo Classical Troupe: Level 5 - 1st, Level 4 - 2nd

  • Under 13 Classical troupe: Classical Suite - 1st, Reverie - 3rd

  • Under 17 Classical Troupe: Scherezade - 1st

  • Open Age Classical Troupe - 1st

  • 8 & Under 10 Classical Open: Elise H - HM

  • 8 & Under 10 Classical Novice: Neva M - 3rd, Emei B - HM

  • 8 & Under 10 Demi Character Novice: Elise H - Ist, Emei B - HM

  • 8 & Under 10 National Novice: Elise H - 1st

  • 10 & Under 12 Classical Open: Elizabeth M - HM, Lucia T - HM

  • 10 & Under 12 Classical Novice: Jade H - 3rd, Scarlett McK - HM

  • Under 12 National Novice: Lucia T - 3rd

  • 12 & Under 14 Classical Open: Caitlin H - 1st, Eva T - HM, Kate Mont - HM

  • 12 & Under 14 Jazz Novice: Ava S - HM

  • 12 & Under 14 Neo Classical Open: Tyler L - 1st, Jess H - HM

  • 12 & Under 14 Neo Classical Open: Bianca W - 3rd, Eva T - HM

  • 12 & Under 14 National Open: Caitlin H - 1st, Jess McAll - HM

  • 12 & Under 14 Demi Character Open: Bianca W - 1st, Eloise D - 3rd, Kate Mont - HM, Jess McAll - HM, Ava S - HM

  • 12 & Under 14 Classical Novice: Lucy K - 1st

  • 14 & Under 16 Demi Character Novice: Lila S - 1st

  • 14 & Under 16 Classical Open: Grace H - 3rd, Lila S - HM

  • 14 & Under 16 Neo Classical Open: Grace H - HM

  • 14 & Under 16 Jazz Novice: Charlotte McC - 2nd

Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod

  • 12 & Under 14 National Open: Jacqueline G - 2nd

  • 12 & Under 14 Classical Open: Jacqueline G - HM

In Motion Performing Arts Troupe Day

  • Under 12 Classical - 1st, 2nd

  • Under 12 Neo Classical - 2nd

  • Under 15 Classical - 1st

  • Under 15 Neo Classical = 1st

  • Under 15 Tap - 1st

  • Open Neo/Lyrical - 2nd

  • Open Classical - 1st

Geelong Eisteddfod

  • 10 & Under 12 Classical Novice: Isabel B - 3rd

  • 12 & Under 14 Classical Open: Livia M - HM

  • 12 & Under 14 Demi Character Open: Maddy C - HM

  • 12 & Under 14 Neo Classical Open: Tyler L - HM

Phoenix Festival Of Dance

  • Intermediate Ballet award (Championship): Tyler L - HM

  • 8 & Under 10 Classical Novice: Section A Caitlin Ha - HM, Section B Emei B - HM

  • 8 & Under 10 Classical Open: Section B Ruby D - 3rd, Section A Elise Hy - 2nd

  • 8 & Under 10 Demi Character Novice: Elise Hy - 2nd

  • 10 & Under 12 Classical Novice: Jack G - HM, Scarlett McK - HM

  • 10 & Under 12 Demi Character Novice: Alessandra G - 2nd

  • 12 & Under 14 Classical Open: Caitlin Hy - 2nd

  • 12 & Under 14 National Open: Caitlin Hy - 3rd, Tyler L - HM

  • 12 & Under 14 Neo Classical Novice: Jessica H - HM

  • 12 & Under 14 Classical Novice: Jessica H - HM

  • 14 & Under 16 Neo Classical Novice: Grace K - HM

C.S.T.D.

  • 10 & Under 12 Classical Novice: Alessandra G - 3rd, Jack G - HM

  • 10 & Under 12 Demi Character Novice: Alessandra G - 2nd

  • 12 & Under 14 Classical Novice: Asrin S - 2nd, Jessica H - HM

  • 14 & Under 16 Contemporary Novice: Grace K - HM

  • 14 & Under 16 Neo Classical Open: Liv M - 3rd

  • 14 & Under 16 Classical Open: Liv M - HM

Metropolitan Festival Of Dance

  • 14 & Under 16 Classical Open: Liv M - HM

  • 14&16 Neo Classical Open: Liv M - 1st, Eleanor F - HM

Dance Attack

  • 10 & Under 12 Classical Novice: Alessandra G - 2nd

  • 10 & Under 12 Demi Character Novice: Alessandra G - HM

In Motion Performing Arts Challenge

  • 12 & Under Classical Championship: Eva T - 1st

  • 12 & Over Classical Championship: Maeve R - 1st

  • 8 & Under 10 Classical Novice: Emei B - HM

  • 12 & Under 14 Classical Open: Maeve R - 2nd, Bianca W - HM, Eva T - HM

  • 12 & Under 14 Classical Novice: Jess H - HM

  • 12 & Under 14 Demi Character Open: Maeve R - 2nd, Bianca W - HM

  • 12 & Under 14 Contemporary Open: Maeve R - 1st

  • 12 & Over Improvisation: Maeve R - 1st

  • 12 & Under 14 Commercial Jazz Open: Eva T - 3rd

  • 12 & Under 14 Commercial Jazz Novice: Kate Mont - 1st, Tyler L - HM

  • 12 & Under 14 Neo Classical Open: Maeve R - 2nd, Bianca W - 3rd

  • 12 & Under 14 Neo Classical Novice: Kate Mont - 2nd, Ava S - 3rd

  • 14 & Over Classical Open: Grace H - 3rd, Emily T - HM, Ella W - HM

  • 14 & Over Neo Classical Open: Charlotte Mac - HM

  • 14 & Over Neo Classical Novice: Lila S - 1st

  • 14 & Over Commercial Jazz Novice: Lila S - HM

  • 14 & Over Demi Character open: Ella W - 1st, Emily T - 2nd, Grace H - 3rd

  • 14 & Over Lyrical Novice: Ella W - 2nd, Emily T - 3rd

  • Over 14 Novice Aggregate: Lila S - 1st

  • 12 & Under 14 Open Aggregate: Maeve R - 1st

Energy Dance

  • Under 14 Demi Character Open: Tyler L - 1st

  • Under 16 Classical Open: Tyler L - 2nd

  • Under 14 National Open: Tyler L - HM